(after Probate) Administration c.t.a.
LEIGHTON vs. HALLSTROM, 94 Mass. App. Ct. 439 The previously appointed Personal Representative(s) Name: First Name M.I. Change, Waiver for Deed, Promissory Defendant filed an answer, countering that it was in the childrens best interests for the parties to share joint legal and joint physical custody. The trial court was appropriately mindful that from the childrens perspective, any change to their established custodial environment should be minimal. The Petition for Removal of Personal Representative form is associated with MCL 700.1309, which states: Upon reliable information received from an interested person, county or state official, or other informed source, including the courts files, the court may enter an order in a proceeding to do either or both of the following: (a) Appoint a special fiduciary to perform specified duties.